Linkin Park - Battle Symphon Linkin Park前幾天發表的新單曲,真的覺得不像之前的聯合公園...




THE HOT 100 THE WEEK OF MARCH 25, 2017


Ed Sheeran - Shape Of You維持本周第1名
2017年美國單曲第一名,還是由Ed Sheeran(紅髮艾德)拿下





Migos - Bad and Boujee ft Lil Uzi Vert維持第2名
美國亞特蘭大嘻哈組合Migos,成員包括Quavo(原名Quavious Marshall)、 Takeoff(原名Kirshnik Ball)以及Offset(原名Kiari Cephus)。




Bruno Mars - That’s What I Like本周第3名,上升
火星人《24K Magic》專輯中的歌曲




Bruno Mars - That's What I Like|火星人布魯諾 - 就愛這一味

<中文翻譯>

I got a condo in Manhattan
我在曼哈頓有一堆房子
Baby girl, what's happening?
寶貝 妳猜怎麼著?
You and your ass invited
妳和妳曼妙的身材都是我的客人
So gon' and get to clappin'
所以一起來找些樂子吧
Girl, pop it for a pimp
女孩 快點跳起來
Pop, pop it for me
為我而跳
Turn around and drop it for a pimp
轉一圈然後盡情搖擺
Drop, drop it for me
為我而搖擺

I'll rent a beach house in Miami
我會在邁阿密租下海邊小屋
Wake up with no jammies
在那裡我們可以一絲不掛相擁醒來
Lobster tail for dinner
享用龍蝦大餐
Julio serve that scampi
專屬服務生任妳差遣
You got it if you want it
只要妳想 就能擁有
Got, got it if you want it
只要妳想 就能擁有
Said you got it if you want it
我說了只要妳想 就能擁有
Take my wallet if you want it now
就連我的皮夾都能讓妳隨意拿走

Jump in the Cadillac
快坐上我的凱迪拉克
Girl, let's put some miles on it
讓我們為它多增添一些里程數吧
Anything you want
無論妳想要什麼
Just to put a smile on it
都只需用妳的微笑換取
You deserve it, baby, you deserve it all
因為妳值得 寶貝 妳值得一切
And I'm gonna give it to you
我要把全世界都送給妳

Gold jewelry shining so bright
黃金珠寶閃閃發亮
Strawberry champagne on ice
草莓香檳配上沁涼的冰塊
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛
Sex by the fire at night
在爐火邊與妳纏綿
Silk sheets and diamonds all white
雪白色的絲綢床單和鑽石
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛


I'm talkin' trips to Puerto Rico
我想來一趟波多黎各之行
Say the word and we go
只要妳開口 我們立刻啟程
You can be my freaka
妳可以在我面前展現搞怪的一面
Girl, I'll be a fleeko, mamacita
女孩 我也會成為妳的專屬怪咖
I will never make a promise that I can't keep
我永遠不會做出達不到的承諾
I promise that your smile ain't gon' never leave
我發誓我絕對不會讓笑容離開妳的臉龐

Shopping sprees in Paris
在巴黎瘋狂血拚
Everything 24 karats
每件東西都要有24克拉的等級
Take a look in that mirror
快看一眼鏡子裡的女孩
Now tell me who's the fairest
告訴我誰是世界上最美的?
Is it you? Is it you? Is it me? Is it me?
是妳嗎? 是妳嗎? 還是我呢? 還是我呢?
Say it's us, say it's us, and I'll agree, baby
快說是我們 說是我們吧 我會同意這個答案的 寶貝

Jump in the Cadillac
快坐上我的凱迪拉克
Girl, let's put some miles on it
讓我們為它多增添一些里程數吧
Anything you want
無論妳想要什麼
Just to put a smile on it
都只需用妳的微笑換取
You deserve it, baby, you deserve it all
因為妳值得 寶貝 妳值得一切
And I'm gonna give it to you
我要把全世界都送給妳

Gold jewelry shining so bright
黃金珠寶閃閃發亮
Strawberry champagne on ice
草莓香檳配上沁涼的冰塊
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛
Sex by the fire at night
在爐火邊與妳纏綿
Silk sheets and diamonds all white
雪白色的絲綢床單和鑽石
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛


If you say you want a good time
如果妳說妳想要享受人生
Well here I am, baby, here I am, baby
那麼我就在這 寶貝 我就在妳面前
Talk to me, talk to me, talk to me
快告訴我吧 快告訴我
Tell me what's on your mind
向我傾訴妳腦中所想
If you want it, girl come and get it
只要妳想要 就來向我尋求吧
All this is here for you
妳想要的一切都在這裡等著妳
Tell me, baby, tell me, tell me, baby
快告訴我吧 寶貝 快告訴我
What you tryna do
妳想要我怎麼做


Gold jewelry shining so bright
黃金珠寶閃閃發亮
Strawberry champagne on ice
草莓香檳配上沁涼的冰塊
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛
Sex by the fire at night
在爐火邊與妳纏綿
Silk sheets and diamonds all white
雪白色的絲綢床單和鑽石
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛
Lucky for you, that's what I like, that's what I like
妳真幸運 這些剛好也是我的最愛


轉自:Bernice's ★:http://bernice0806.pixnet.net/blog


ZAYN & Taylor Swift - I Dont Wanna Live Forever本周第4名,下降
Fifty Shades Darker(格雷的五十道陰影-束縛OST) 《I Dont Wanna Live Forever》(不想永存)




Rihanna - Love On The Brain本周第5名,上升
蕾哈娜2016新專輯,剛一推出幾乎整張專輯都在單曲榜上, 這是其中的第十一首




Rihanna - Love On The Brain |雷哈娜 - 陷入愛海

<中文翻譯>

And you got me, let go
你得到我了,讓我走
What you want from me?
你到底要我怎樣
What you want from me?
你到底要我怎樣
I tried to buy your pretty heart, but the price too high
我試著買下你美麗的心 但價格實在太高了
Baby you got me like oh
寶貝你得到我了,就像 喔
You love when I fall apart (fall apart)
你只在我的心支離破碎的時候愛我
So you can put me together
這樣你就可以完整我
And throw me against the wall
然後將我丟到牆的另一端


Baby you got me like ah, woo, ah
寶貝你得到我了,就像 喔
Don't you stop loving me (loving me)
不要停止愛我
Don't quit loving me (loving me)
不要停止愛我
Just stop loving it babe (loving me)
千萬不要停止愛我


Oh, and baby I'm fist fighting with fire
歐 寶貝我像是在揮舞著拳頭與火焰對抗
Just to get close to you
只為了更靠近你
Can we burn something babe?
我們可以發生點什麼吧?
And I run for miles just to get a taste
而我做了這麼多就只為了嚐嚐你的味道
Must be love on the brain
我一定是愛昏頭了
That's got me feeling this way
所以我一直這麼覺得
It beats me black and blue but it fucks me so good
就算鼻青臉腫但我還是覺得很棒
And I can't get enough
而且我還覺得不夠
Must be love on the brain yeah
我一定是愛昏頭了

And it keeps cursing my name
我像是被詛咒了一樣
No matter what I do
無論我做什麼
I'm no good without you
我不能沒有你


Then you keep loving me
然後你繼續愛我
Just love me, yeah
只要愛我
Just love me
就只愛我
All you need to do is love me yeah
你只需要愛我而已
Got me like ah-ah-ah-ow
你得到我了


I'm tired of being played like a violin
我試著像小提琴般被演奏
What do I gotta do to get in your motherfuckin' heart?
我到底要怎麼做才能得到你他媽的心?
Baby like ah, woo, ah
寶貝 就像 喔


轉自:酥油茶的雜七雜八隨筆:http://steve8216.pixnet.net/blog



Kodak Black - Tunnel Vision本周第6名,上升
Kodak Black出生於美國佛羅里達州,今年年僅19歲,是嘻哈歌手。父母親是海地移民,12歲他便開始接觸音樂,漸漸地在當地打開知名度。2013年發行的"Project Baby" mixtape和 2015年"Institution" mixtape兩張作品都大受好評。





The Chainsmokers - Paris 維持本周第7名
成立於2012年,是一個來自美國紐約的DJ組合 ,由成員亞歷克斯·鮑爾(Alex Pall)和德魯·塔格特(Drew Taggart) 組成。整首歌曲充滿著度假般飄飄然的氣氛,讓人聽了都想一起徜徉在巴黎。在最新的DJ Magazine全球百大DJ年度排名中位列第18位




The Chainsmokers - Paris
老菸槍 - 巴黎

<中文翻譯>

We were staying in Paris
我們暫留在巴黎
To get away from your parents
遠離我們的父母
And I thought "Wow, if I could take this in a shot right now
我想,我現在可以再試一次
I don't think that we could work this out"
即使我們的關係沒有改善

Out on the terrace
在陽台上
I don't know if it's fair but I thought
我不知道這樣做是否公平
"How could I let you fall by yourself while I'm wasted for someone else"
我怎能忙於其它的事,讓你倒在別的女子裙下

If we go down then we go down together
如果我們一起走下去 我們要一起奮鬥
They'll say you could do anything
他們會說你可以做到
They'll say that I was clever
他們會說因為我聰明
If we go down then we go down together
如果我們一起走下去 我們要一起奮鬥
We'll get away with everything
我們將會成功
Let's show them we are better (X3)
大家看得到,我們更適合在一起

We were staying in Paris
我們暫留在巴黎
To get away from your parents
遠離我們的父母
You look so proud standing there with the frown and the cigarette
你驕傲的皺眉抽煙
Posting pictures of yourself on the internet
把你的相片傳上網

Out on the terrace
在陽台上
We breathe in the air of this small town
呼吸著小鎮清新的空氣
On our own cuttin’ class for the thrill of it
同學一起翹課 我們難掩那樣的刺激
Getting drunk on the past we were living in
醉倒在我們的往日情懷

If we go down then we go down together
如果我們一起走下去 要一起奮鬥
They'll say you could do anything
他們會說你可以做到
They'll say that I was clever
他們會說因為我聰明
If we go down then we go down together
如果我們走一起下去 要一起奮鬥
We'll get away with everything
我們將會成功
Let's show them we are better (X3)
大家看得到,我們更適合

We were staying in Paris
我們暫留在巴黎
Let's show them we are better
大家看得到,我們更適合
Let's show them we are (X4)
大家看得到
Let's show them we are better
大家看得到,我們更適合

If we go down then we go down together
如果我們一起走下去 要一起奮鬥
They'll say you could do anything
他們會說你可以做到
They'll say that I was clever
他們會說因為我聰明
If we go down then we go down together
如果我們一起走下去 要一起奮鬥
We'll get away with everything
我們將會成功
Let's show them we are better (X3)
大家看得到,我們更適合
We were staying in Paris
我們暫留在巴黎
Let's show them we are better (X2)
大家看得到,我們更適合在一起



轉自:DESK的部落格:http://deskshih.pixnet.net/blog



Big Sean - Bounce Back本周第8名,上升
尚恩·麥可·倫納德·安德森(Sean Michael Leonard Anderson,1988年3月25日),藝名大尚恩(Big Sean),是一位美國的饒舌歌手。2007年與肯伊·威斯特的G.O.O.D. Music簽約,並與2008年與Def Jam簽約。 2011年發行專輯《最後著名》(Finally Famous),其中與妮姬·米娜的主打歌《Dance (A$$)》曾上榜告示牌百強單曲榜第14名。





Clean Bandit - Rockabye ft. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie本周第9名,上升
英國首席三人電子天團Clean Bandit(清潔的盜賊)來自英國劍橋,於2009年成立,2014年1月找來Jess Glynne合作的歌曲〈Rather Be〉透過古典樂元素加入電子舞曲節拍。此支單曲請來新星Anne-Marie及饒舌好手Sean Paul共同跨刀合作。





The Chainsmokers - Closer (Lyric) ft. Halsey維持本周第10名
老菸槍和Halsey合作的單曲《Closer》




The Chainsmokers & Coldplay - Something Just Like This (Live at the BRITs)本周第11名,下降
來自紐約的電子雙人組老菸槍The Chainsmokers,橫跨整個大西洋,找來酷玩樂團Coldplay大玩EDM,帶來全新童趣單曲《Something Just like this》





The Weeknd - I Feel It Coming [Lyrics] ft. Daft Punk本周第12名,下降
The Weeknd和Daft Punk合作的歌曲,在2017年葛萊美頒獎典禮上有表演過





Katy Perry - Chained To The Rhythm (Official) ft. Skip Marley本周第13名,下降
Katy Perry的新單曲,與Skip Marley合作





KYLE - iSpy ft. Lil Yachty (Music Video)(Kitesurfing Union Island)維持本周第14名





Shawn Mendes - Mercy本周第15名,上升





Bruno Mars - 24K Magic本周第16名,上升
等了近四年,美國流行歌手火星人Bruno Mars (布魯諾)於2016/11/18 推出全新第三張專輯《24K Magic》





Sam Hunt - Body Like A Back Road (Audio)本周第17名,上升
機槍凱利& 卡蜜合作的新單曲





Kygo, Selena Gomez - It Ain't Me (with Selena Gomez) (Audio)本周第18名,上升
這首歌曲主要是說著關於一個女孩回憶著曾經與最愛的男孩的畫面




Kygo, Selena Gomez - It Ain't Me

<中文翻譯>

I had a dream
我有一個夢
We were sipping whisky neat
我們啜飲著威士忌
Highest floor, the bowery
在Bowery街上的最高樓
And I was high enough
當我夠興奮時
'Somewhere along the lines
沿著邊欄的某處
We stopped seeing eye to eye
我們停止互相對望
You were staying out all night
你與我在外整晚
And I had enough
我夠滿足了


No, I don't wanna know where you been or where you're going
不,我不想知道你從哪來,你要去哪
But I know I won't be home
但我知道,我不會回家
And you'll be on your own
而你又會再次做回自己到處飄泊
Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
誰會與你一起走過早晨的黑暗呢
Who's gonna rock you when the sun won't let you sleep?
誰會陪你一起玩樂開趴,當太陽正烈,無法睡時
Who's waking up to drive you home when you're drunk and all alone?
誰會在你喝醉獨自一人時起床將你帶回家呢?
Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
誰會陪你走過早晨的黑暗呢?
It ain't me
不是我


It ain't me
不是我
It ain't me
不是我
It ain't me
不是我


I had a dream
我有一個夢
We were back to seventeen
我們都回到了17歲
Summer nights and the liberties
充滿自由的仲夏夜
Never growing up
永遠不會長大
I'll take with me the polaroids and the memories
我會帶著我的拍立得和回憶
But you know I'm gonna leave behind the worst of us
但你知道,我會留下我們最壞的時候,然後離去


Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
誰會與你一起走過早晨的黑暗呢
Who's gonna rock you when the sun won't let you sleep?
誰會陪你一起玩樂開趴,當太陽正烈,無法睡時
Who's waking up to drive you home when you're drunk and all alone?
誰會在你喝醉獨自一人時起床將你帶回家呢?
Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
誰會陪你走過早晨的黑暗呢?
It ain't me
不是我


It ain't me, no no
不是我
It ain't me, no no
不是我
It ain't me, no no
不是我
Who's gonna walk you through the dark side of the morning?
誰會陪你走過早晨的黑暗呢?
It ain't me
不是我
It ain't me
不是我
It ain't me
不是我


轉自:http://hjk897456321.pixnet.net/blog




Lorde - Green LightNEW本周第19名
這次剪掉招牌髮型,預計將於2016/11/25 推出全新第三張專輯《Starboy》,豪華收錄18 首歌曲。首支同名主打與法國電音雙人組Daft Punk 合作




Lorde - Green Light|蘿兒 - 綠燈

<中文翻譯>

I do my makeup in somebody else's car
我在別人車上化著裝
We order different drinks at the same bars
我們在同一間酒吧點了不同的酒
I know about what you did and I wanna scream the truth
我知道你所做的一切,我想不留情面地說出一切真相
She thinks you love the beach,
她覺得你喜歡海灘
You're such a damn liar
你真是一個騙子


Those great whites, they have big teeth
那些大白鯊,擁有尖牙利嘴
Hope they bite you
希望它們咬你
Thought you said that you would always be in love
以為你說你會一直愛著我
But you're not in love no more
但你已不再愛我
Did it frighten you?
嚇到你了嗎?
How we kissed when we danced on the light up floor
當我們在舞池中跳的舞親吻著
On the light up floor...
在舞池中


But I hear sounds in my mind
但我聽見了我心中的一些聲音
Brand new sounds in my mind
一個全新的聲音
But honey I'll, be seein' you, ever, I go
寶貝,我們以後見,我走了
But honey I'll, be seein' you down every road
寶貝,我們在未來的路上見
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前


'Cause honey I'll, come get my things, but I can't let go
因為寶貝,我會回來拿走屬於我的一切,我不能放手
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我正在等待,那個向前的綠燈,因為我想前進
Oh I wish I could get my things and just let go
喔~我希望我可以拿回我的東西,然後放手

I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我正在等待,等待向前行的綠燈,我想要向前
Sometimes I wake up in a different bedroom
有時候,我在不熟悉的房間甦醒

I whisper things, the city sings 'em back to you
我對自己喃喃自語,讓這城市不斷傳唱著達到你耳邊
All those rumors, they have big teeth
所有的謠言,它們都有一雙獠牙
Hope they bite you
希望它們咬你
Thought you said that you would always be in love
以為你說你會一直愛著我
But you're not in love no more
但你已不再愛我
Did it frighten you?
嚇到你了嗎?
How we kissed when we danced on the light up floor
當我們在舞池中跳的舞親吻著
On the light up floor...
在舞池中



But I hear sounds in my mind
但我聽見了我心中的一些聲音
Brand new sounds in my mind
一個全新的聲音
But honey I'll, be seein' you, ever, I go
寶貝,我們以後見,我走了
But honey I'll, be seein' you down every road
寶貝,我們在未來的路上見
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前

'Cause honey I'll, come get my things, but I can't let go
因為寶貝,我會回來拿走屬於我的一切,我不能放手
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前

'Cause honey I'll, come get my things, but I can't let go
因為寶貝,我會回來拿走屬於我的一切,我不能放手
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前


Yes honey I'll, come get my things, but I can't let go
是的寶貝,我會回來拿走屬於我的一切,我不能放手
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前


Oh I wish I could get my things and just let go
喔~我好希望我可以拿走我的東西,然後離去
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前
I'm waiting for it, that green light, I want it
我在等待著,持續向前的綠燈,我想要向前


轉自:Mr.生活扉頁:http://hjk897456321.pixnet.net/blog



Maroon 5 - Don't Wanna Know (Audio) ft. Kendrick Lamar本周第20名,上升
與29 歲知名的饒舌歌手Kendrick Lamar(肯德里克·拉馬爾)合作。電音的節奏感加上副歌又不斷重複相同的歌詞,輕快的歌詞,實為讓人朗朗上口的一首好歌









-----UK 20名分享完畢----下面的是最近出&喜歡的歌曲





Linkin Park - Heavy (feat. Kiiara)
Linkin Park在這幾天釋出了睽違三年的新歌影片。跟以往一樣,每張專輯的曲風都不一樣。這次也同時釋出了歌詞及他們編曲混音的短片,彷彿就在宣示著這次回歸,會帶給大家很多驚喜。





Ed Sheeran - Perfect






Russ - Aint Nobody Takin My Baby






G-Eazy & Kehlani - Good Life (from The Fate of the Furious: The Album)
G-Eazy & 柯蘭妮Kehlani攜手演唱,《玩命關頭8》主題曲





banvox - Future






John Mayer - Moving On and Getting Over (Audio)






Bebe Rexha - F.F.F. (Fuck Fake Friends)






Machine Gun Kelly - At My Best (Audio)





Pitbull - Options ft. Stephen Marley






文章標籤
創作者介紹
創作者 【奎爾薩斯和霾】 的頭像
【奎爾薩斯和霾】

【罌粟香。春暮花殘的荼蘼】

【奎爾薩斯和霾】 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()