Ne-Yo(尼歐) 專輯:The Year of the Gentleman Preview
Ne-Yo - Closer




Usher ft. Young Jeezy - Love In This Club




Ne-Yo - Closer歌詞

Closer [4x]

[Verse 1:]
Turn the lights off in this place
And she shines just like a star
And I swear I know her face
I just don't know who you are
Turn the music up in here
I still hear her loud and clear
Like she's right there in my ear
Telling me
That she wants to own me
To control me
Come closer
Come closer

[Chorus:]
And I just can't pull myself away
Under a spell I can't break
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
And I just can't bring myself no way
But I don't want to escape
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop

[Verse 2:]
I can feel her on my skin
I can taste her on my tongue
She's the sweetest taste of sin
The more I get the more I want
She wants to own me
Come closer
She says "come closer"

[Chorus:]
And I just can't pull myself away
Under a spell I can't break
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
And I just can't bring myself no way
But I don't want to escape
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop

Come closer [7x]
I just can't stop no
I just can't stop no
I just can't stop no
I just can't stop no

[Chorus:]
And I just can't pull myself away
Under a spell I can't break
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
And I just can't bring myself no way
But I don't want to escape
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop

And I just can't pull myself away
Under a spell I can't break
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop
I just can't stop

Come Closer


MV



---

最近很愛這兩 首歌,很HIGH喔,雖然沒有PO上MIX的,但是這首就很HIGH了
之前Johnny播的時候,就很high了,一定要抓到這歌!

---

Usher ft. Young Jeezy - Love In This Club



[Usher:]
I gotta do it for the ladies.
And I gotta keep it hood.
Where we at Polo?
I see you Rock?
I’m gonna keep it right?
We just getting it started.
Yeah man.

You said you’re searching for somebody that will take you out and do you
right.
Well, come here baby and let daddy show you what it feels like.
You know all you gotta do is tell me what you’re sipping on.
And I promise that I’m gonna keep it coming all night long.

Looking in your eyes,
While you’re on the other side,
(And I think that shawty I got a thing for you)
You’re doing it on purpose, wind it and work it.
I can tell by the way that you’re looking at me, girl.

[Chorus:]
I wanna make love in this club.
In this club
In this club
In this club
I wanna make love in this club.
In this club
In this club
In this club

Listen, if you got some friends rolling with you - that’s cool.
You can leave them with my niggas, let them know that I got you.
If you didn’t know, you’re the only thing that’s on my mind.
’cause the way I’m staring at you got me wanting to give it to you all
night.

Looking in your eyes,
While you’re on the other side,
(And I think that shawty I got a thing for you)
You’re doing it on purpose, wind it and work it.
(if we close our eyes it can just be me and you)
I can tell by the way that you’re looking at me girl.

[Chorus x2]

[Young Jeezy]
I’m what you want, I’m what you need.
He got to trap, I’ll set you free,
Sexually, mentally, physically, emotionally,
I’ll be like your medicine, your take every dose of me.
It’s going down on isle 3, I’ll bag you like some grocery’s.
And everytime you think about it, you’re gonna want some more of me.
About to hit the club make a movie yeah rated R.
Pull up like a Trap Star. That’s if you had…
Have you ever made love to a thug in a club with his sights on, 80-17’s and
a fresh pair of
Nike’s on. On the couch, on the table, on the bar, on the floor.
You can meet me in the bathroom, you know I’m trained to go.

Might as well give me a kiss, if we keep touching like this
I know you’re scared, baby, they don’t know what we’re doing.
Let’s both get undressed right here, keep it up and, girl, I swear.
I’m gonna give it to you non-stop.
And I don’t care, who’s watching.

[Chorus till fade]




【奎爾薩斯和霾】 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()